LIST OF RUTO’S LOYALISTS HE HAS FAILED TO REWARD PS JOBS
President William Ruto on Wednesday, November 2, nominated 51 Principal Secretaries (PSs) for appointment to various ministries in his government.
On the dispatch from State House Spokesperson, Hussein Mohamed, those appointed included Julius Korir and Teresia Mbaika in the Office of the Deputy President.
Esther Ngero and Aurelia Rono were nominated to the Office of the Prime Cabinet Secretary.
Raymond Omollo, Caroline Nyawira and Prof Julius Bitok were nominated to the Ministry of Interior. Patrick Mariro was nominated as the PS in the Ministry of Defence.
Belio Kipsang made a comeback in the Ministry of Education. If approved, Dr Kipsang will be the PS in charge of the State Department of Basic Education.
“The Presidential Action is pursuant to Article 155 (3)(a) of the Constitution by dint of Executive Action, the nomination have been transmitted to the National Assembly for the consideration and approval by Parliament with the Public Appointments (Parliamentary Approval) Act (No. 33 of 2011),” Chief of Staff, Felix Kosgey stated.
Here is the full list:
Office of the Deputy President
Julius Korir – State Department for Cabinet Affairs
Teresia Mbaika Malokwe – State Department for Devolution
Office of the Prime Cabinet Secretary
Esther Ngero- State Department for Performance and Delivery Management.
Aurelia Rono – State Department for Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Interior and National Administration
Raymond Omollo – State Department for Interior and National Administration.
Caroline Nyawira – State Department for Correctional Services
Julius Bitok – State Department for Citizen Services
The National Treasury and Economic Planning.
Dr Chris Kiptoo- State Department for the National Treasury
James Muhati – State Department for Economic Planning
Ministry of Defence
Patrick Mariro.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Diaspora Affairs
Dr Korir Sing’oei – State Department for Foreign Affairs
Roseline Njogu – State Department for Diaspora Affairs
Ministry of Public Service, Gender and Affirmative Action.
Ministry of Lands, Public Works, Housing and Urban DevelopmentNixon Korir – State Department for Lands and PhysicalPlanning.
Charles Hinga – State Department for Housing and Urban DevelopmentJoel Arumonyang – State
Department for Public Works Ministry of Information, Communication and The Digital EconomyProf Edward Kisiangani – State Department for Broadcasting and Telecommunications Eng. John Kipchumba Tanui
State Department for ICT and The Digital EconomyMinistry of HealthEng. Peter Tum – State Department for Medical ServicesDr Josephine Mburu – State Department for Health Standards and Professional Management
Ministry of EducationDr Belio Kipsang – State Department for Basic EducationEsther Thaara Muhoria – State Department for TVETBeatrice Inyangala – State Department for Higher Education and Research
Ministry of Agriculture and Livestock DevelopmentPhillip Kello Harsama – State Department for Crop Development Harry Kimutai – State Department for Livestock Development
Ministry of Investments, Trade and IndustryAlfred K’Ombundo – State Department for TradeAbubakar Hassan – State Department for Investment Promotion Juma Mukhwana – State Department for Industry
Ministry of Co-operatives and Micro, Small and Medium EnterprisesPatrick Kiburi Kilemi – State Department for CooperativesSusan Mangeni – State Department for MSMEs Development
Ministry of Youth Affairs, Sports and The ArtsIsmail Madey – State Department for Youth Affairs Johnathan Mueke – State Department for Sport and The Arts
Ministry of Environment and ForestryFestus Ngeno – State Department for Environment Ephantus Kimotho -State Department for Forestry
Ministry of Tourism, Wildlife and HeritageJohn Olultuaa – State Department for TourismSylvia Naseya Muhoro -State Department for Wildlife Ummy Mohammed Bashir – State Department for Culture and Heritage Ministry of Water, Sanitization and IrrigationDr Paul Ronoh – State Department for Water and Sanitation Gitonga Mugambi – State Department for Irrigation
Ministry of Energy and PetroleumAlex Wachira – State Department for EnergyMohamed Liban – State Department for Petroleum
Ministry of Labour and Social ProtectionGeoffrey Kaituko – State Department for Labour and Skills DevelopmentJoseph Mugosi Mutavi- State Department for Social Protection and Senior Citizen Affairs
Ministry of East African Community (EAC), The ASALA and Regional DevelopmentAbdi Dubart – State Department for East African Community AffairsIdris Dogota – State Department for The ASALs and Regional Development
Ministry of Mining, Blue Economy and Maritime AffairsElijah Mwangi – State Department for Mining Betsy Muthoni Njagi –
By kenyans
Comments